directory

a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z #

Companies starting with S

Sabulis John

Lecturer of Computer Aided Design (CAD),

Salzman Beverly

Lecturer of Psychology,

Samberg Rebecca - Chairperson of the First Year Studies Department

Professor of English, First Year Studies, , 203-332-5153, Office BH-215e

Sanchez-Roman July

Human Resources Assistant, , 203-332-8538, Office LH-L218A

Santiago Alyssa

Guided Pathways Advisor I, , 203-332-8565, Office LH-L112

Sapelli Ernest

Associate Professor Emeritus of Business

Schaeffler Janice

Associate Professor of Mathematics, First Year Studies, , 203-332-5220, Office BH-215A

Schickler Patricia

Lecturer of First Year Studies,

Schirano Matthew

Scholarships

Office: BH-281, Phone: 203-332-5038, Email:

Scobie Adam

Assistant Professor of Manufacturing Technology, , 203-332-5963, Office LH-C179E

Scobie George

Manufacturing Technology Instructor, , 203-332-5104, Office LH-C179I

Segall Laurence C.

Lecturer of Sociology,

Senes Antonio

Associate Professor Emeritus of Spanish

Sequeira Shawn

Lecturer of Criminal Justice,

Seymour Richard

Lecturer of Health Sciences and Biology,

Shapiro Nanci J.

Lecturer of Art,

Shea Bernard

Assistant Director of Admissions, , 203-332-8513, Office LH-L111f

Sheehan Geoffrey

Professor of Theater Arts, , 203-332-5270, Office LH-A125A

Sherwin Bruce J.

Professor Emeritus of Psychology

Sherwin Bruce J.

Lecturer of Psychology,

Shutan Suzan

Lecturer of Art,

Simon Michael

Professor Emeritus of Science

Sinise Mark

Lecturer of Criminal Justice,

Slade, NCC, LPC Lisa

Director of Counseling and Wellness, , 203-332-5017, Office LH-B229

Slade Lisa M.

Lecturer in Human Services,

Smith Anson

Public Relations Associate Emeritus

Smith Bruce

Coordinator Emeritus of Evenings & Weekends

Smith Karyn L.

Professor of English, Coordinator of the Writing Center, , 203-332-5133, Office BH-228C

Smith Marcia

Lecturer of Communications,

Smith, Ph.D. Dwayne

Chief Executive Officer, , 203-332-5224, Office LH-A211H

Smith Willie

Guided Pathways Advisor I, , 203-332-8543, Office LH-112

Sobulefsky Megan

Lecturer of Early Childhood Education,

Soto Orlando

Police Officer, , 203-332-5189, Office BH-110

Spignolio Patria

Humanities Department Administrative Assistant, , 203-332-5093, Office BH-228

Stanko Justin

Lecturer of Criminal Justice,

Steeves Elizabeth

Professor of Chemistry, , 203-332-5157, Office LH-B264

Steeves Elizabeth

Media Services Specialist, Office LH A238

Stein Michael

Professor Emeritus of Fine Arts

Still Verniece

Guided Pathway Advisor 1’, , 203-332-5231, Office LH-L112H

Stone Robert

Part Time Lecturer,

Skubly Jacqueline

Professor Emerita of Foreign Languages

Student Club Office

Office: BH- 317a, Email:

Student Life Office

Office: BH- 317b, Phone: 203-332-5904, Email:

Student Senate Office

Office: BH- 317, Phone: 203-332-8581, Email:

Student Services Center

Office: LH L-111, Phone: 203-332-5196, Email:

Suarez Gloria

Guided Pathways Advisor I, , 203-332- 5969, Office LH-L113

Sullivan Maggie

Lecturer of Art,

Sweeney Michael

Lecturer of English, , 203-332-8557

Sylvia Edward

Registrar Emeritus

Szobota Heidi

Director Emerita of Early Childhood Lab School

Szobota Heidi

Lecturer of Early Childhood Education
Director Emerita of Early Childhood Lab School,

Achieving the Dream
Wallethub
STEM Logo
JED Campus