Staff

a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z #

Staff

Adams Moira

Director of Grant Initiatives, , 203-332-8522, Office LH-B251

Adomako-Ayisi Kofi

Instructional Support Specialist (English), , 203-332-8503, Office LH-B151

Albrecht Marilyn

Counselor/Title IX Investigator/Gender Equity Coordinator, , 203-332-8521, Office LH-B233

Anzaldi Linda

Secretary 2, , 203-332-5151, Office LH-L123

Barajas Lupita

Enrollment Management Specialist, , 203 332 5148, Office LH-L111

Bedawi Jiyan

Clerk Typist, , 203-332-5019, Office LH-B152

Biga Stanley

Manufacturing Lab Assistant, , 203-332-5975, Office LH-C179

Blumstein Angela

Accountant, , 203-332-5009, Office LH-L123

Bomely Bruce

Assistant Director of Information Technology, , 203-332-5233, Office BH-124

Brown Angelique

Manufacturing Lab Assistant, , Office LH C-179

Byrd China

Clerk Typist, , 203-332-5202, Office BH-277

Cacioppo Megan (Federico)

Marketing Coordinator, , 203-332-5126, Office LH-A214C

Calderon Juliessa A.

Buildings & Grounds Patrol Officer, , 203-332-5185, Office LH-A127

Camerato Katrina

Women's Center Coordinator, , 203-332-5268, Office BH-371

Carranza Rodolfo

Maintainer, , 203-332-5219, Office BH-122

Carrion Graciela

Educational Technology Specialist, , 203-332-5101, Office BH-268

Chowdhury Parveen

Enrollment Services Assistant, , 203-332-5972, Office BH-284

Clements Thomas

Police Officer, , 203-332-5187, Office BH-110

Colon Lenny

Outreach Coordinator, , Office LH-C179I

Connolly James

Director of Enrollment Management/Registrar, , 203-332-5090, Office LH-L113D

Costanzo Patrick

Building Maintenance Supervisor, , 203-332-5016, Office LH-A210A

Cox Andrea

Assistant Teacher, Early Childhood Laboratory School, , 203-332-5029, Office LH-B159

Creighton-Gordon Rosalee

Secretary 2, , 203-332-8525, Office LH-C274

Currivan Christopher

Information Technology Tech II, , 203-332-5287, Office LH-A133D

DellaVentura Nemesis

HR/Payroll Admin. Operations Asst., , 203-332-8539, Office LH-A218A

DuPont Richard

Director of Community & Campus Relations for AMTC, , 203-332-5991, Office LH C179H

Estime Vanessa

Achievement Coach/EA, , 203-332-8566, Office LH A112G

Everett Peter

Librarian, , 203-332-5074, Office LH-B144M

Fabrizio Vickie

Testing Specialist, , (203) 332-5217, Office LH-L104

Fields Veetra

Office Assistant, , 203-332-5020, Office BH-146c

Franco Assunta

Administrative Assistant, , 203-332-5080, Office LH-A210

Gabris Cynthia

Administrative Assistant, Academics, , 203-332-8501, Office BH-262

Gelinas Stephen

Maintainer, , 203-332-5027, Office BH-122

Gibson Jeanine

Director of Academic Advising and Student Retention, , 203-332-5263, Office LH-L112N

Gonzalez Milagros

Associate Registrar, , 203-332-5091, Office LH-L113C

Gonzalez Robert

Police Officer, , 203-332-5022, Office BH-110

Gore Mark

Librarian, , 203-332-5069, Office LH-B144C

Graham Earl

Director of Admissions, , 203-332-5290, Office LH-L111h

Grossane Mark

Part-time Reference Librarian, , Office LH-B144

Han Qiming

Systems Librarian, , 203-332-5073, Office LH-B144K

Hoffman James

Building Maintenance Supervisor, , Office LH-A210A

Hubbard Richard

Webmaster, , 203-332-5966, Office LH-A214

Hynds Samuel

Coordinator of Administrative Information Technology, , 203-332-5111, Office LH-A133E

Jannetty Joseph

NCL,

Jelenik Kristy

Executive Director, Housatonic Community College Foundation Inc., , 203-332-5078, Office BH 279

Jimenez Natalia

Information Technology Tech II, , 203-332-5216, Office LH-B248

Kavarnos Alethea

Donor Stewardship Associate, , Office BH-283

Kuchmas Deborah (Debbie) S.

Retention Associate, , 203-332-5279, Office BH-284

Lackey Jamicia

Research Specialist, , Office LH B266

Lidman Cynthia

Administrative Assistant, , 203-332-5060, Office BH-335

Lim Suzanna

Acting Child Development Assistant Teacher,

Lund Kristin

Lecturer of Early Childhood Education
Director of Early Childhood Lab School,
, 203-332-5030, Office LH-B157

Lutris Jennifer

Librarian, , 203-332-5075, Office LH B114O

Magazin Drazenko

Maintainer, , 203-332-5027, Office BH-122

Magazin Enila

Office Assistant, , 203-332-5035, Office LH-L123

Mangano Vincent

Materials Storage Specialist, , 203-332-8542, Office BH-129a

Martinez Ayaceli

Education Assistant

Matureo Jaqueline

Education Assistant

McAllister Jesse

Information Technology Tech II, , 203-332-5092, Office LH-A133B

McDonnell Patricia

Secretary 1, , 203-332-8568, Office LH-B145

Medina Carmen

Guided Pathways Advisor I, , 203-332-8553 , Office LH-A112

Meléndez Evelyn

Continuing Education Assistant, , 203-332-5990, Office BH-116

Moore Elene

Manufacturing Staff, , 203-332-5160, Office LH-C179i

Mulero Wanda

Enrollment Services Assistant, , 203-332-5236, Office LH-L111

Nadan Debra

Testing Assistant, , 203-332-5244, Office LH-L103A

Ngo Khanh

Accountant, , 203-332-5210, Office LH-L123

Nguyen Hoa

Accountant, , 203-332-8560, Office LH-L123

Nicholson Ashley

Human Resources Generalist – South Region, , 860-723-0626, Office LH-A218

Norton Lindsey

Counselor, , 203-332-5181

Obeid Aliss

Tutoring Coordinator, , 203-332-5992, Office LH-B158

Oravetz Teresa

Director of Finance and Administrative Services, , 203-332-5014, Office LH-L123

Osborne Emily

Guided Pathways Advisor I, , 203-332-5046, Office LH-112

Owens Sherman

Maintainer, , 203-332-5027, Office BH-122

Parrett Marnie

Title III Grant., , 203-332-8510, Office LH-L115A

Pelaggi Josephine

Administrative Assistant, , 203-332-5085, Office BH-278

Pelletier Andrew

Center for Academic Progress (CAP) Coordinator, , 203-332-8516, Office LH-B152

Pizarro David

Information Technology Tech II, , 203-332-5011, Office BH-359

Pizarro-Quesada Lydia

Guided Pathways Advisor I, , 203-332-8550, Office LH-L112

Prior Justin

Academic Associate, , 203-332-5198, Office LH C291

Provitz-Rosado Kathleen

Payroll Officer 1, , 203-332-5204, Office LH-L218A

Quesada Jessica A.S., Housatonic Community College

Administrative Assistant (Confidential/Student Affairs), , 203-332-5282, Office LH-A218E

Rampino Tatiana

Director, Workforce Development and Continuing Education , , 203-332-5084, Office BH-116F

Ratanavong Susan

Guided Pathways Advisor I, , 203-332-5212, Office LH-L112

Reynolds-Kaye Jennifer

Director of the Housatonic Museum of Art, , 203-332-5052, Office LH-B143 (Gallery Office) LH-B142

Rossignol Colette

Director of Educational Technology, , 203-332-5068, Office BH-270

Ruddock Heather

PASS Coordinator, 203-332-5227, Office LH-L311

Sanchez-Roman July

Human Resources Assistant, , 203-332-8538, Office LH-L218A

Shea Bernard

Assistant Director of Admissions, , 203-332-8513, Office LH-L111f

Smith Willie

Guided Pathways Advisor I, , 203-332-8543, Office LH-112

Spignolio Patria

Humanities Department Administrative Assistant, , 203-332-5093, Office BH-228

Still Verniece

Guided Pathway Advisor 1’, , 203-332-5231, Office LH-L112H

Tapper F. Michael

Information Technology Tech II, , 203-332-5235, Office BH-114A

Taylor Judith

Buildings & Grounds Patrol Officer, , 203-332-5186, Office BH-110

Thomas Anisha

Director of Career Services and Internships, , 203-332-5983, Office LH-B145

Tully Hyoja

Instructional Support Specialist (Math), , 203-332-8579, Office LH-L146

Uhl April

Guided Pathways Advisor I, , 203-332-8548, Office LH-112

Wahlberg Marilyn

Assistant to Grant Coordinator, FORWARD Program, , 203-332-8509, Office LH-L123

Ward-Roberts Fabiola

Enrollment Services Assistant, , 203-332-5985, Office LH-L111

Wehr Marilyn L.

Accessibility Services Coordinator/Counselor, , 203-332-5018, Office LH-L115B

Wiencko Thomas

Mail Handler, , 203-332-5026, Office LH-A129

[12  >>  
Achieving the Dream
Wallethub
STEM Logo
JED Campus