Full-time Staff

Full-time Staff

Acevedo Jazzminda

Marketing Associate, , 203-332-5012, Office LH-A211

Adams Moira

Director of Grant Initiatives, , 203-332-8522, Office LH-B251

Adebanjo Ibraheem

Media Specialist, , 203-332-5219, Office BH-267

Adomako-Ayisi Kofi

Instructional Support Specialist (English), , 203-332-8503, Office LH-B151

Barajas Lupita

Enrollment Management Specialist, , 203 332 5148, Office LH-L111

Bedawi Jiyan

Clerk Typist, , 203-332-5019, Office LH-B152

Begum Ropa

Media Specialist, , 203-332-8590, Office LH A238

Bernard Rayon

Financial Aid Assistant/EA, , 203-332-5125, Office LH-L111

Blackmon Sharon

Transfer Enrollment Specialist SNAP Assistant, , 203-332-8592, Office LH-L113

Bomely Bruce

Assistant Director of Information Technology, , 203-332-5233, Office BH-124

Bright Medgine

Director of Student Activities, , 203-332-5058 , Office BH-317

Byrd China

Clerk Typist, , 203-332-5202, Office BH-277

Cacioppo Megan (Federico)

Marketing Coordinator, , 203-332-5126, Office LH-A214C

Carrion Graciela

Educational Technology Specialist, , 203-332-5101, Office BH-268

Clements Thomas

Police Officer, , 203-332-5187, Office BH-110

Connolly James

Director of Enrollment Management/Registrar, , 203-332-5090, Office LH-L113D

Cox Andrea

Assistant Teacher, Early Childhood Laboratory School, , 203-332-5029, Office LH-B159

Currivan Christopher

Information Technology Tech II, , 203-332-5287, Office LH-A133D

De Jesus Erika

Financial Aid Assistant, , 203-332-5005, Office LH-L111

DeOliveira Susan

Guided Pathways Advisor I, , 203-332-8567, Office LH-L112

Dixon Linda

Non-Credit Lecturer,

DuPont Richard

Director of Community & Campus Relations for AMTC, , 203-332-5991, Office LH C179H

Everett Peter

Librarian, , 203-332-5074, Office LH-B144M

Feliciano Monserrate

Child Development Teacher, , 203-332-5029, Office LH-B137d

Foley Amanda

Guided Pathways Advisor I, , 203-332-8541, Office LH-L112

Franco Assunta

Administrative Assistant, , 203-332-5080, Office LH-A210

Gabris Cynthia

Administrative Assistant, Academics, , 203-332-8501, Office BH-262

Gibson Jeanine

Director of Academic Advising and Student Retention, , 203-332-5263, Office LH-L112N

Gill Carlton

Guided Pathways Advisor I, , 203-332-8561, Office LH-L112

Gonzalez Milagros

Associate Registrar, , 203-332-5091, Office LH-L113C

Gore Mark

Librarian, , 203-332-5069, Office LH-B144C

Graham Earl

Director of Admissions, , 203-332-5290, Office LH-L111h

Guirand-Fleurimond Felisha

Recruitment and Retention Coordinator, , 203-332-5975, Office LH-C179J

Han Qiming

Systems Librarian, , 203-332-5073, Office LH-B144K

Haynes Vanessa

Financial Aid Assistant, , 203-332-5064, Office LH-L111

Heng Kentha

Educational Partnership Associate, , 203-332-5221, Office BH-277

Hoffman James

Building Maintenance Supervisor, , Office LH-A210A

Hubbard Richard

Webmaster, , 203-332-5966, Office LH-A214

Hynds Samuel

Coordinator of Administrative Information Technology, , 203-332-5111, Office LH-A133E

Jelenik Kristy

Executive Director, Housatonic Community College Foundation Inc., , 203-332-5078, Office BH 279

Jimenez Natalia

Information Technology Tech II, , 203-332-5216, Office LH-B248

Khon Karen

Guided Pathway Advisor 1’, , 203-332-8530, Office LH-L112D

Kuchmas Deborah (Debbie) S.

Retention Associate, , 203-332-5279, Office BH-284

Lackey Jamicia

Research Specialist, , Office LH B266

Latouche Alexander

Guided Pathways Advisor I, A , 203-332-8544, Office LH-L112

Livingston Omar

Director of Financial Aid Services, , 203-332-5049, Office LH-L111C

Lloyd-Reeves Loretta D.

SNAP Grant Coordinator/EA, , 203-332-5145, Office BH-291

Lund Kristin

Lecturer of Early Childhood Education
Director of Early Childhood Lab School,
, 203-332-5030, Office LH-B157

Lutris Jennifer

Librarian, , 203-332-5075, Office LH B114O

Mackintosh Carla

Administrative Assistant, , 203-332-5038, Office BH-281

McAllister Jesse

Information Technology Tech II, , 203-332-5092, Office LH-A133B

Medina Carmen

Guided Pathways Advisor I, , 203-332-8553 , Office LH-A112

Mercuriano Marc

Guided Pathways Advisor I, , 203-332-8551, Office LH-L112

Oravetz Teresa

Director of Finance and Administrative Services, , 203-332-5014, Office LH-L123

Parrett Marnie

Title III Grant., , 203-332-8510, Office LH-L115A

Pelletier Andrew

Center for Academic Progress (CAP) Coordinator, , 203-332-8516, Office LH-B152

Perez Gonzalo

Registration Services Assistant, , 203-332-5089, Office LH-L113

Pizarro David

Information Technology Tech II, , 203-332-5011, Office BH-359

Rampino Tatiana

Director, Workforce Development and Continuing Education , , 203-332-5084, Office BH-116F

Ratanavong Susan

Guided Pathways Advisor I, , 203-332-5212, Office LH-L112

Redmond Kevin

Instructional Support Specialist (Math), , 203-332-8527, Office LH-B146

Rossignol Colette

Director of Educational Technology, , 203-332-5068, Office BH-270

Santiago Alyssa

Guided Pathways Advisor I, , 203-332-8565, Office LH-L112

Scobie George

Manufacturing Technology Instructor, , 203-332-5104, Office LH-C179I

Shea Bernard

Assistant Director of Admissions, , 203-332-8513, Office LH-L111f

Slade, NCC, LPC Lisa

Director of Counseling and Wellness, , 203-332-5017, Office LH-B229

Steeves Elizabeth

Media Services Specialist, Office LH A238

Still Verniece

Guided Pathway Advisor 1’, , 203-332-5231, Office LH-L112H

Suarez Gloria

Guided Pathways Advisor I, , 203-332- 5969, Office LH-L113

Tapper F. Michael

Information Technology Tech II, , 203-332-5235, Office BH-114A

Testa-Buzzee Kristina

Workforce Development Officer, , Office BH-286

Thomas Anisha

Director of Career Services and Internships, , 203-332-5983, Office LH-B145

Tolbert Claudine

Guided Pathways Advisor II, , 203-332-5102, Office LH-L112

Tong Vincent

Director of Institutional Research, , Office LH B266

Tully Hyoja

Instructional Support Specialist (Math), , 203-332-8579, Office LH-L146

Valiantis Alexandros

Men's Center Coordinator, , Office BH-325

Wahlberg Marilyn

Assistant to Grant Coordinator, FORWARD Program, , 203-332-8509, Office LH-L123

Wasik Michael

Graphics Specialist, , 203-332-5234, Office LH-A214

Wehr Marilyn L.

Accessibility Services Coordinator/Counselor, , 203-332-5018, Office LH-L115B

Williams Yotisse

Teacher, Early Childhood Laboratory School, , 203-332-5029, Office LH-B159

Wood Kimberly

Director of the Student Services Center, , 203-332-5098, Office LH-L111I

Wulinsky Dina

HR Recruitment Specialist, , 203-332-5232, Office LH-L218B

Zaigirdar Marufa

Enrollment Management Specialist, , 203-332-5177, Office LH-L111

Achieving the Dream
Wallethub
STEM Logo
JED Campus