Registration Category

Program Advisors

(If you do not know your advisor and are a current student visit myCommNet)

DEGREES

Degree Programs (Includes options unless otherwise stated)
Advisor(s) Click name to contact advisor
ACCOUNTING
Pam PirogAsher Albaz
AVIATION MAINTENANCE
Robert Ryder
BANKING
Edward BeckerCharles Meyrick
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION Parent Program
Charles Meyrick,Michael MandelMary Ann Vlahac
Marketing
Mary Ann VlahacEdward Becker
Finance
Charles Meyrick
Global Business
Michael Mandel
Human Resource Management
Edward Becker
Management
Michael Mandel
Small Business Management
Pam Pirog
UCONN Transfer Program
Edward Becker
BUSINESS OFFICE TECHNOLOGY Administrative Assistant
Edward Becker
COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY PATHWAY PROGRAMS Technology Studies Robert Ryder
Technology Studies: Industrial Technology Option Robert Ryder
Technology Studies: Engineering Science Option
Robert Ryder
Technology Studies: Electrical Option
Robert Ryder
COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS
William GrossmanFrank RavanshadTom Wagner
CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Joanne AnzenbergerSamantha MannionVern Krill
EARLY CHILDHOOD INCLUSIVE EDUCATION
Laurie NoeMichele CohenShelley Tomey
FINE ARTS: ART
John FavretAndrew PintoTom Brenner
GENERAL STUDIES & Non-Matriculated Students

Sandra Barnes
Maureen Cahill-Lamboley
Edwena Chance
Asantewa Dawson
Scott Empric 
Stephanie Hart
Kirk Hughes
Michelle Kocay
Terry Kozek

Mark Leach
Steve Mark
Kathy Micinillio 
Aubrey Moncrieffe
Susan Monroe
Rob Nelson
Jennifer Nohai-Seaman
Jamilet Ortiz
Marina Phillips

Barbara Richards 
Rich Rizzi 
Maria Roche
Eddie Rose 
Becky Samberg
Henry Schissler
Karyn Smith
Jack Sopchak
Mary Ann Valovcin

General Studies Concentrations Criminal Justice Concentration
Joanne AnzenbergerSamantha MannionVern Krill
Foreign Language – Spanish Concentration Jamilet Ortiz
Foreign Language – French Concentration Driss Mellouk
Theater Arts Concentration Geoffrey Sheehan
GRAPHIC DESIGN & Multimedia Option
John FavretAndy Pinto
Honors Program (Available for selected students)
Kirk Hughes
HUMAN SERVICES
Edward C. KeaneClaudine Coba-LohLaura Turiano
LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCES (Concentrations) Humanities/Behavioral & Social Sciences Concentration
Barbara RichardsJack SopchakMichael AmicoTonya Rondinone
Journalism/Communication Concentration
Steve Mark
Mathematics/Science Concentration

Sandra BarnesTheodora Benezra, Michael La BarberaJoan LloydElizabeth SteevesAntonios PappantoniouMarina PhillipsRobert RyderKathleen ToedtKyle ZanderRobin Avant

Psychology Transfer Concentration
Michael Amico
Pre-Engineering Science Concentration
Robert Ryder
Pre-Environmental Science Concentration
Antonios Pappantoniou
MEDICAL ASSISTING
Letizia Morales
NURSING
Sandra Barnes
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY ASSISTANT
Janice ConwayMickey Reed
PARAMEDIC STUDIES Sandra Barnes
PATHWAY TO TEACHING CAREERS
Elizabeth Steeves
THEATER ARTS Geoffrey Sheehan
 

CERTIFICATES

Certificate Programs
Advisor(s)
Accounting/Business Administrative Support Assistant
Edward Becker
Retail Banking
Edward Becker, Charles Meyrick
Small Business Management/Entrepreneurship
Pam Pirog
Word/Information Processor
Edward Becker
Computer Information PC Applications

William GrossmanFrank RavanshadTom Wagner

Personal Computer Repair Technology

William GrossmanFrank RavanshadTom Wagner

Web Design Technology
William Grossman
Criminal Justice (All Certificates)
Joanne AnzenbergerSamantha Mannion, Vern Krill

Early Childhood Education (All Certificates)

Laurie NoeMichele CohenShelley Tomey
ESL Certificates
Maureen Cahill-LamboleyMaria Roche
Graphic Design & Web Design: Graphic Foundation
John FavretAndy Pinto
Health Careers Pathways
Kathy Cercone
Human Services Behavioral Healthcare Specialist 
Track I and Track II
Claudine Coba-Loh
Children & Youth Mental Health
Edward C. KeaneLaura Turiano
Disabilities Specialist
Edward C. Keane
Manufacturing Advanced Manufacturing: Machine Technology Level II Richard Dupont
Math/Science - Electrical Robert Ryder
Theater Arts Geoffrey Sheehan

 

Apply

Course Search

Catalog

MyCommNet